Privacy Policy

  • The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” / ”Company” refer individually and collectively to www.yonkx.com owned by M/S Complete Solutions, while the terms “You” / ”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

  • This Privacy Policy is an electronic agreement formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and its rules, along with amended provisions related to electronic documents/records in various statutes as per the Information Technology Act, 2000.

  • No physical, electronic, or digital signature is needed for this Privacy Policy.

  • This Privacy Policy constitutes a legally binding agreement between you and M/S Complete Solutions (www.yonkx.com), with both terms defined below.

  • This Privacy Policy becomes effective when you accept it, either directly or indirectly through electronic means by clicking the 'I accept' tab, using the website, or other methods. It will regulate the relationship between you and www.yonkx.com regarding your use of the website, referred to as the 'Website' (defined below).

  • This document is issued and will be interpreted in compliance with the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) rules, 2011, under the Information Technology Act, 2000. These rules mandate the publication of a Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage, and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

  • Kindly go through this Privacy Policy attentively. Your use of the Website implies your understanding, agreement, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with the terms, please refrain from using the Website. By providing your information or utilizing the Website's facilities, you consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of your Personal and Non-Personal Information as outlined in this Privacy Policy. You also confirm that this process will not result in any loss or wrongful gain for you or any other individual.

  • USER INFORMATION: To access specific services on our Websites, users need to provide certain details during the registration process, such as: Name, Email Address, Gender, Age, PIN Code, Credit Card or Debit Card Details, Password, etc. Additionally, users may share their occupation, interests, and similar information. The details provided enable us to enhance our sites and offer a more user-friendly experience. This user information is service-dependent, and we may utilize it to maintain, protect, and enhance our services, including advertising, as well as to develop new services. Information is not considered sensitive if it is publicly available or accessible or disclosed under the Right to Information Act, 2005, or any other prevailing law.

  • COOKIES: To enhance the functionality of our sites, we may employ 'cookies' or similar electronic tools that assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID). This helps us understand individual interests using the Identified Computer. If you do not voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for instance), we won't know who you are, even with a cookie assigned to your computer. A cookie is unable to retrieve data from your hard drive. Advertisers may also assign their cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process beyond our control. Our web servers automatically gather limited information about your computer's internet connection, including its IP address, upon your site visit. This information is used to deliver web pages, customize our site based on user interests, measure site traffic, and provide advertisers with geographic data about our visitors.

  • INFORMATION SHARING: We only share sensitive personal information with a third party in specific situations and without obtaining prior user consent in the following limited circumstances:

  • We may disclose sensitive personal information when requested or required by law, court, government agency, or authority for identity verification, prevention, detection, investigation (including cyber incidents), or prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith, believing that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce these Terms and comply with applicable laws and regulations.

  • We intend to share this information with our group companies, as well as their officers and employees, to process personal information on our behalf. We ensure that these recipients agree to process the information according to our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy, along with any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

  • INFORMATION SECURITY: We implement appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These measures include internal reviews of our data practices, as well as security protocols like encryption and physical security measures to safeguard systems storing personal data. All information collected on our Website is securely stored in our controlled database, which is stored on servers secured behind a firewall with password-protected access limited to authorized personnel. While we strive to maintain effective security, no system is completely immune.We cannot ensure the complete security of our database or the transmission of information over the Internet without interception. Keep in mind that information posted in discussion areas is publicly accessible. As the internet evolves, we may update our Privacy Policy, but our use of gathered information will always align with the policy in place at the time of collection.

  • Grievance Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse, or concerns related to content, comments, or breaches of these terms should be promptly reported to the designated Grievance Officer mentioned below. You can submit your complaint in writing or via email, signed with an electronic signature, to: